Schedule

Here is the schedule so far, we're still finalizing it so events and times may change.

Start TimeEnd TimeRoomFriday
1:00 PM8:00 PMArenaRegistration Open 
2:00 PM3:00 PMTheaterOpening Ceremony 
3:00 PM4:00 PMWalnutTournament Team Recruiting Meetup 
3:00 PM4:00 PMRedbudDagorhir: Who we are 
3:00 PM5:00 PMArenaMinecraft Build Competition 
3:00 PM6:00 PMArenaSuper SmashBros Brawl Tournament (Wii) 
3:00 PM6:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (PS4) 
3:00 PM7:00 PMArenaMagic: The Gathering Amonkhet Draft 
3:00 PM7:00 PMExhibitVendor Area Open 
3:00 PM10:00 PMTheaterAnime 
3:00 PM11:00 PMArenaWarmachine/Hordes 75pt Oz-Con Championship Steamroller TournamentSign Up Here
4:00 PM6:00 PMDogwood 1Epic R.A.G.E. 
4:00 PM8:00 PMArenaX-Wing Pod Racing Tournament 
4:00 PM9:00 PMArenaSteve Jackson Demo Games 
5:00 PM6:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
5:00 PM6:00 PMWalnutThe Magical Night Movie Auditions 
5:00 PM6:00 PMRedbudCosplay on a Budget (S.W.MO Queen of Steam, Toni Globis) 
5:00 PM8:00 PMArenaTeapot Track Open for Practice 
5:00 PM9:00 PMArenaPokémon Prerelease Tournament 
5:00 PM9:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder 
5:00 PM11:00 PMArenaOpen Computer Gaming and Student Showcase 
6:00 PM7:00 PMRedbudExplosions with Mr Torgue (Chris Rager) 
6:00 PM8:00 PMDogwood 1Life as a cadet in Star Fleet (Star Trek RPG)  
6:00 PM8:00 PMDogwood 1Mythopoesis Beta Testing RPG with Lane Schilmoeller 
6:00 PM9:00 PMDogwood 1The Sea Prince AD&D 
6:00 PM10:00 PMDogwood 1Fantasy Age (West Marches) 
6:00 PM11:00 PMArenaMortal Kombat Tournament (PS4) 
6:00 PM11:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (Wii) 
7:00 PM8:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
7:00 PM8:00 PMRedbudWhat is Steampunk (S.W.MO Queen of Steam, Toni Globis) 
7:00 PM11:00 PMArenaMagic: The Gathering Amonkhet Draft 
8:00 PM11:00 PMDogwood 1Axiam 
8:00 PMCloseOffsiteAfter Party hosted by Wages Brew Company 
9:00 PM9:30 AMOffsiteCosplay Competition at the OzCon After Party hosted by Wages Brew Company  
9:00 PM10:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
9:00 PM10:00 PMWalnutTrivia Game 
10:00 PM11:00 PMWalnutWho Done it? 
Start TimeEnd TimeRoomSaturday
10:00 AM1:00 AMDogwood 1Castle In the Sky AD&D 
10:00 AM11:00 AMArenaDagorhir Demo 
10:00 AM11:00 AMRedbudCostuming 101 - Make, Find or Buy - Where to begin 
10:00 AM12:00 PMTheaterAnime 
10:00 AM12:00 PMArenaOGRE Miniatures Demo 
10:00 AM7:00 PMExhibitVendor Area Open 
10:00 AM10:00 PMArenaMissouri State University-WP CGP Student Showcase 
10:00 AM11:00 PMDogwood 3Escape Room 
10:00 AM11:00 PMArenaWarhammer 40k 1850pt Championship ITC Grand TournamentSign Up Here
11:00 AM12:00 PMRedbudSteampunk and how to wear it 
11:00 AM2:00 PMArenaRocket League Tournament (PS4)  
11:00 AM2:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (Wii) 
11:00 AM2:00 PMArenaTeapot Track Open for Practice 
11:00 AM2:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder Card Game 
11:00 AM4:00 PMArenaClassic Battletech Clan Bloodname Trial (Total Warfare Rules) 
11:00 AM4:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder Society RPG 
11:00 AM6:00 PMArenaPokémon Championship 
12:00 PM1:00 PMTheaterKuro Gaiden Viewing event 
12:00 PM1:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
12:00 PM1:30 PMRedbudAttack on Titan Q&A, Dares, and Games 
12:00 PM2:00 PMExhibit HallTea Duelling with Toni Globis 
12:00 PM4:00 PMArenaAge of Sigmar Demo 
12:00 PM4:00 PMDogwood 1Children of Anamidos RPG 
12:00 PM8:00 PMArenaSMITE PC ChampionshipSign Up Here
1:00 PM3:00 PMWalnutVoice Acting Auditions Workshop with Chris Rager 
1:00 PM4:00 PMDogwood 1D&D - 5th Ed - The Black Road 
1:00 PM8:00 PMArenaMagic: The Gathering Championship Amonkhet Draft 
2:00 PM3:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
2:00 PM3:00 PMRedbudProps: Making of a Character 
2:00 PM5:00 PMDogwood 1Dragon's Breath AD&D 
2:00 PM5:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder Card Game 
2:00 PM6:00 PMTheaterAnime 
2:00 PM6:00 PMArenaSuper SmashBros Brawl Championship Tournament (Wii) 
2:00 PM7:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (PS4) 
3:00 PM5:00 PMWalnutCosplay Championship Prejudging 
3:00 PM11:00 PMArenaX-Wing 100pt Tournament 
4:00 PM5:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
4:00 PM6:00 PMArenaLOTR Miniature Demo 
4:00 PM6:00 PMDogwood 1Life as a cadet in Star Fleet (Star Trek RPG) 
4:00 PM6:00 PMDogwood 1Heroes Unlimited 
4:00 PM10:00 PMArenaWarmachine/Hordes 35pt Hot Swap 
4:30 PM6:00 PMExhibit HallGuitar Hero Tournament (Hosted by Ryder Sechrest in the Vendor Area) 
4:30 PM6:00 PMTheaterBlack Hat Hypnosis: Playing Games with your Brains 
6:00 PM8:00 PMTheaterCosplay ChampionshipSign Up Here
6:00 PM9:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder Card Game 
6:00 PM10:00 PMDogwood 1Fantasy Age (West Marches) 
6:00 PM11:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (Wii) 
6:00 PM11:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder Society RPG 
6:30 PM7:00 PMTheaterBlink of an Eye Illusions Intermission 
7:00 PM9:00 PMDogwood 1What happens in Romulan space stays in Romulan space. (Star Trek RPG) 
7:00 PM11:00 PMArenaRocket League Tournament (PS4) 
7:00 PM11:00 PMArenaCrossfire Miniatures Game Demo 
8:00 PM9:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
8:00 PM9:00 PMRedbudCosplay Q&A (S.W.MO Queen of Steam, Toni Globis) 
8:00 PM11:00 PMTheaterAnime 
8:00 PM11:00 PMArenaOpen Computer Gaming and Student Showcase 
8:00 PMCloseOffsiteAfter Party hosted by Wages Brew Company 
9:00 PM10:00 PMWalnutTrivia: Music Edition 
Start TimeEnd TimeRoomSunday
10:00 AM1:00 PMArenaX-Wing Hungergames 
10:00 AM1:00 PMDogwood 1Dungeon Crawl AD&D 
10:00 AM2:00 PMArenaSpace Station Assault - Space Tournament 
10:00 AM2:00 PMDogwood 1Fantasy Age (West Marches) 
10:00 AM3:00 PMExhibitVendor Area Open 
10:00 AM4:00 PMArenaFree Console Gaming (Wii) 
10:00 AM4:00 PMArenaWarhammer 40k 1850pt Championship ITC Grand Tournament Continued 
11:00 AM12:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
11:00 AM12:00 PMRedbudThe Business of Voice Acting with Chris Rager 
11:00 AM2:00 PMArenaMinecraft Hungergames Tournament 
11:00 AM3:00 PMArenaMortal Kombat Championship Tournament (PS4) 
11:00 AM4:00 PMArenaMagic: The Gathering Amonkhet Draft 
11:00 AM4:00 PMArenaPokémon Prerelease Tournament 
11:00 AM4:00 PMArenaOz Bowl I - Games Workshop Blood Bowl Tournament 
12:00 PM2:00 PMArenaSplendid Teapot Grande Prix with Toni Globis 
12:00 PM4:00 PMDogwood 1Epic R.A.G.E. 
1:00 PM2:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
1:00 PM4:00 PMArenaWarmachine/Hordes 25pt Mangled Metal/Tooth and Claw 
1:00 PM4:00 PMDogwood 1Pathfinder 
2:00 PM4:00 PMArenaOpen Computer Gaming and Student Showcase 
3:00 PM4:00 PMArenaDagorhir Demo 
4:00 PM5:00 PMTheaterClosing Ceremony 

*Magic the Gathering drafts will occur at various times throughout the convention